Back to historyguy.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

historyguy.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
_1ci_7ag23o86kjasbfdUnclassified
nav#Unclassified
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.43200 min
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
wordpress_logged_in_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites to identify the user.
_unique idNecessaryUnique ID
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wp-settings-time-#NecessaryStores the id of the wordpress user that is logged in.
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
wp-settings-#NecessaryStores the settings of the wordpress user that is logged in.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
wordpress_sec_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security purposes.
wp-postpass_#NecessaryUsed by Wordpress sites for security / login purposes
BCSI-AC-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.1036800 min
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
_pk_id..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing a unique visitor ID.
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
_pk_ses..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking.
_pk_ref..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing the referring site.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
AMCV_#AdobeOrgStatisticsUsed by Adobe Experience Cloud to track visitors across your different domains.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
syncPixels#MarketingUsed by the Realtime Bidding protocol to share information with advertisers who may bid to show an ad to you.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uivMarketing
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
HstCnv#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstPn#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstPt#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstCla#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
^mp_#_mixpanel$Marketing
HstCfa#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
HstCmu#MarketingUsed by Histats tracking that provides anonymous / aggregated information on how visitors browse the site.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
mindsparktbsupport_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
mindspark_extension_api_features_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify api features.
bfp_sn_rf_#MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
FeedAd GmbH
Adpone SL
United Internet Media GmbH
Xandr, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
Haensel AMS GmbH
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Sportradar AG
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Persona.ly
Rezonence Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Knorex
Apester Ltd
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Happydemics
Protected Media LTD
Sizmek by Amazon
GumGum, Inc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
PubWise, LLLP
appTV Ltd.
INVIBES GROUP
Kairion GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Keymantics
TabMo SAS
Duration Media, LLC.
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
MGID Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Norstat AS
AAX LLC
Simplifi Holdings Inc
LoopMe Limited
AWIN AG
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Mars Media Group
DIGITEKA Technologies
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Ve Global UK Limited
Timehop, Inc.
BusinessClick
Epom Ltd.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Tangoo Srl
Vidstart LTD
jsdelivr.com
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
OnAudience Ltd
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Addrelevance
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Epsilon
Captify Technologies Limited
Spoods GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Caroda s.r.o.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
BidBerry SRL
The Kantar Group Limited
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Fusio by S4M
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Placense Ltd
ADSTOURS SAS
Mobile Professionals BV
Smile Wanted Group
Inspired Mobile Limited
Deutsche Post AG
Audiencerate LTD
Dynata LLC
audio content & control GmbH
AuDigent
XChange by SFBX®
NOW GmbH
ETARGET SE
Goodeed
Glimpse Protocol Limited
TripleLift, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Telaria, Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Browsi
GP One GmbH
Kwanko
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
BidTheatre AB
LiveRamp, Inc.
Converto AG
Livewrapped AB
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Pelmorex Corp.
Teemo SA
Unruly Group Ltd
Affle International
adbility media GmbH
Sublime
AudienceProject Aps
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
BILENDI SA
BritePool Inc
Aarki, Inc.
Traffective GmbH
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
ID5 Technology SAS
Ogury Ltd.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Jivox Corporation
Neodata Group srl
IVO Media Ltd
Fido S.r.l
Quantcast International Limited
Semasio GmbH
SmartFrame Technologies
EXOCLICK, S.L.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
INNITY
MISSENA
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
The MediaGrid Inc.
Ensighten
Publica LLC
Optomaton UG
AddApptr GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
Bidtellect, Inc
InsurAds Technologies SA.
42 Ads GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
RTB House S.A.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
AcuityAds Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Onfocus (Adagio)
Factor Eleven GmbH
PRECISO SRL
NEURAL.ONE
StackAdapt
Adssets AB
Signal Digital Inc.
Blis Media Limited
video intelligence AG
Amazon Advertising
Strossle International AB
Alphalyr SAS
Newsroom AI Ltd
BLIINK SAS
Spotad
Arkeero
ADSOCY
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
1Agency
N Technologies Inc.
DynAdmic
Showheroes SE
Tapjoy, Inc.
adnanny.com SLU
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
OpenX
The Trade Desk
iProspect GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Digital East GmbH
BeOp
Remixd Media, Inc.
Nexx360
Roq.ad Inc.
Sirdata
Rapid Performance GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Octaive Ltd.
MiQ
zeotap GmbH
Weborama
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Vidazoo Ltd
GeoEdge
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Videobyte Inc
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Steel House, Inc.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Impactify
Kubient Inc.
Habu
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Converge-Digital
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
AdColony, Inc.
Acxiom
Kochava Inc.
Audience Network
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Clever Advertising, Lda.
AdMaxim Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Publicis Media GmbH
Improve Digital BV
Lotame Solutions, inc
Prebid.org
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Dentsu London Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
B2B Media Group EMEA
Passendo Aps
DNA-I.COM
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
ad6media
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Eulerian Technologies
Localsensor B.V.
Adnuntius AS
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Adform
remerge GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
PML Innovative Media
CIBLECLIC
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Wizaly
Sirdata Cookieless
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Adxperience SAS
Audienzz AG
GADSME
Sparklit Networks Inc
Exactag GmbH
Solocal
Telecoming S.A.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Yieldlove GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
IPONWEB GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Sojern, Inc.
Gamned
UberMedia, Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
Emerse Sverige AB
Nano Interactive GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Adtriba GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
dataXtrade GmbH
Digiseg ApS
EASY Marketing GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
AdSpirit GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
One Planet Only
lead alliance GmbH
AudienceRun corp
Mobsuccess
Cookie Market LTD
Carbon (AI) Limited
Adsolutions BV
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
Brave People Ltd.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
LeadsRx, Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ADITION technologies AG
Widespace AB
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Good-Loop Ltd
Delta Projects AB
Collective Europe Ltd.
OneTag Limited
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Fandom, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
digitalAudience
Jetpack Digital LLC
Fiducia DLT Limited
Wagawin GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Golden Bees
Samba TV UK Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Terminus Software Inc.
ADman Interactive SLU
Playrcart Limited
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Kayzen
Adnami Aps
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Threedium
adQuery
socoto gmbh & co. kg
smartclip Europe GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
GRAPHINIUM
eBay Inc
MADVERTISE MEDIA
ADYOULIKE SA
Fyber
INFOnline GmbH
RevJet
Mobility-Ads GmbH
1plusX AG
Permodo GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
AdsWizz Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
OpenWeb LTD
travel audience GmbH
Jampp LTD
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Bannernow, Inc.
Underdog Media LLC
Adkernel LLC
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Adtelligent Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
ADWAYS SAS
MARKETPERF CORP
ADUX
Impact Tech Inc.
Bombora Inc.
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Admedo Technology Ltd
Oracle Data Cloud
Beachfront Media LLC
Notify
Nubo LTD
Confiant Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Bidstack Limited
iPROM
NoBid, Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Between Exchange
Bring! Labs AG
digidip GmbH
White Ops, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
GlobalWebIndex
Insticator, Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
A.Mob
AirGrid LTD
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Parrable, Inc.
Solution coupons
SpotX, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Sonobi, Inc
Blue Billywig BV
AdQuiver Media SL
SYNC
AdTheorent, Inc
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Nielsen LLC
Smartology Limited
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Bigabid Media ltd
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Spotible
Aptivio Inc
Avocet Systems Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Axiom Media Connect
Outbrain UK Ltd
Gemius SA
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Mobkoi Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
LiquidM Technology GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
adality GmbH
Squared SAS
DistroScale, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Netpoint Media GmbH
Somplo Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
Zeta Global
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
vitrado GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
INIS sp. zo.o.
A Million Ads Ltd
Smadex SL
AdDefend GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
ADventori SAS
Next Media SRL
Consumable, Inc.
Blue
WhatRocks Inc.
SITU8ED SA
Powerspace
BIDSWITCH GmbH
AntVoice
Clipr
NEXD
Pexi B.V.
ViewPay
Appier PTE Ltd
TX Group AG
respondi AG
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Scene Stealer Limited
33Across
Media16 ltd
Trinity Audio
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
The Reach Group GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Madington
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Readpeak Oy
The ADEX GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
SINGLESPOT SAS
Cuebiq
Skaze
Roku Advertising Services
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
diva-e products
GeoProve
Welect GmbH
InMobi Pte Ltd
VECTAURY
Adludio Ltd.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Better Banners A/S
Comscore B.V.
Adloox SA
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Meetrics GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Jellyfish France
: Tappx
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
twiago GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Opinary GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Media Square
emetriq GmbH
Permutive Limited
YieldLift LLC
Dataseat Ltd
ZEDO Inc.
JS Web Production
adhood.com
Automattic Ads
adMarketplace, Inc.
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
LEESTEN INC
Stream Eye OOD
adsquare GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
MyTraffic
Ad Alliance GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
belboon GmbH
Hybrid Theory
Arcspire Limited
Viralize SRL
Kairos Fire
Justpremium BV
Audience Solutions S.A.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
agof studies
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Paypersale.ru
Konodrac S.L.
adWMG
Smaato, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Noster Finance S.L.
Monet Engine Inc
Publisher First, Inc.
glomex GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Advisible AB
Tapad, Inc.
numberly
Sift Media, Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Snapupp Technologies SL
Mediascore mbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
admetrics GmbH
Teads
ARMIS SAS
Bucksense Inc
Nativo, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
ScaleMonk Inc.
Criteo SA
Crimtan Holdings Limited
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Disqus
Commanders Act
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Cxense ASA
Moloco, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Next Media
Pubfinity LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Arrivalist Co
Fifty Technology Limited
Adhese
Realeyes OU
IQM CORPORATION
plista GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Dugout Ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
VUUKLE DMCC
Adikteev
Amobee Inc.
Upwave Inc.
Mediavine, Inc.
Experian Limited
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Celtra, Inc.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Taboola Europe Limited
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
DAZN Media Services Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Venatus Media Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
3Q nexx GmbH
Samsung Ads
Azerion Holding B.V.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
IP Deutschland GmbH
Digital Squad
SPEAKOL DMCC
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Visarity Technologies GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
Dianomi ltd
Velocity Made Good LLC
DeepIntent, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Seenthis AB
Avantis Video Ltd
ARKHEUS
ShareThis, Inc
Ermes
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Crowdy News Ltd
Kargo Global Inc.
On Device Research Limited
SpringServe, LLC
Truvid Inc.
Mintegral international limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Marfeel Solutions, SL
netzeffekt GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
MindTake Research GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
wetter.com GmbH
Smart Adserver
Yieldmo, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Blingby LLC
KUPONA GmbH
Online Solution
Teroa S.A.
Maximus Live LLC
Cint AB
SelectMedia International LTD
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Telaria SAS
Near Pte Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
SoundCast
Mediaforce LTD
Radio Net Media Limited
Pinpoll GmbH
Aniview LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Smart Traffik
Reignn Platform Ltd
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Skimbit Ltd
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Triapodi Ltd.
Admixer EU GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
NEORY GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
AerServ LLC
Content Ignite
Triple13 Ltd
NextRoll, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
GfK SE
Imonomy
Platform161 B.V.
NeuStar, Inc.
Adtube AS
Brid Video DOO
uppr GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
SunMedia
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Impact+
Reveal Mobile Inc
PROXISTORE
Ingenious Technologies AG
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
ADRENALEAD
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Objective Partners BV
Quality Media Network GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
WebAds B.V
adrule mobile GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Axonix LTD
Adverticum cPlc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
PubMatic, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Shopalyst Inc
YouGov
YOC AG
Reach Media GmbH
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
advanced store GmbH
Innovid Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Cluep LLC
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Yieldlab AG
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Dailymotion SA
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/historyguy.com/annualRequestSummary regarding historyguy.com