Back to historyguy.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

historyguy.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uivMarketing
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
RTB House S.A.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Converto AG
ARKHEUS
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
TX Group AG
Fifty Technology Limited
Keymantics
The Kantar Group Limited
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Vidazoo Ltd
Triple13 Ltd
jsdelivr.com
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Confiant Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Realeyes OU
Appier PTE Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Dugout Ltd
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
adsquare GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
Publisher First, Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
AREIA (ADLOOP)
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Tapad, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
Adnami Aps
Upwave Inc.
Nativo, Inc.
SpringServe, LLC
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Axiom Media Connect
Videobyte Inc
NEURAL.ONE
The Trade Desk
ARMIS SAS
Marfeel Solutions, SL
ViewPay
CAKE Software, Inc.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
ADYOULIKE SA
ShinyStat S.p.a.
One Tech Group GmbH
YouGov
socoto gmbh & co. kg
OpenWeb LTD
Ezoic Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Kwanko
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Luna Media Group LLC
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Avocet Systems Limited
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
IPONWEB GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
Sonobi, Inc
Innovid Inc.
Arkeero
Silverbullet Data Services Group
MediaMath, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
Adform
The Reach Group GmbH
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Digiseg ApS
Reveal Mobile Inc
The ADEX GmbH
SunMedia
Livewrapped AB
Habu
Insticator, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
uppr GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Radio Net Media Limited
Media Square
42 Ads GmbH
Ketchup Adv Spa
TypeA Holdings Ltd
N Technologies Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Near Pte Ltd
Playrcart Limited
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Mediavine, Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
Yieldlab AG
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Mobfox US LLC
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
adMarketplace, Inc.
Prebid.org
iProspect GmbH
Samsung Ads
Experian Limited
ONEcount
Solocal
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
Good-Loop Ltd
Ad Alliance GmbH
video intelligence AG
Converge-Digital
XChange by SFBX®
Noster Finance S.L.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Widespace AB
MiQ
SpotX, Inc
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Telaria, Inc
INVIBES GROUP
AuDigent
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Solution coupons
Hurra Communications GmbH
Sift Media, Inc
Newsroom AI Ltd
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Fiducia DLT Limited
Arrivalist Co
Pelmorex Corp.
Adikteev
Criteo SA
Pexi B.V.
Onfocus (Adagio)
HyperTV Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
VUUKLE DMCC
zillian sa
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adtube AS
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Comcast International France SAS
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Passendo Aps
Content Ignite
Pubfinity LLC
Addrelevance
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
MUSO TNT LIMITED
UniCredit S.p.A.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Axonix LTD
Brid Video DOO
Kargo Global Inc.
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Sirdata Cookieless
InsurAds Technologies SA.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Impactify
Sportradar AG
Dataseat Ltd
Monet Engine Inc
Mobility-Ads GmbH
LoopMe Limited
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
AudienceProject Aps
INVIDI technologies AB
Mediaforce LTD
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
HUAWEI Ads
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
NEORY GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
MNTN
Weborama
Visarity Technologies GmbH
PubWise, LLLP
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
BidMachine Inc.
BidTheatre AB
Simplifi Holdings Inc
ShareThis, Inc
Comscore B.V.
Online Solution
Click Tech Limited
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Viznet
adQuery
remerge GmbH
Wizaly
DIGITEKA Technologies
Contact Impact GmbH
DistroScale, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Clipr
Exit Bee Limited
Velocity Made Good LLC
Emerse Sverige AB
adrule mobile GmbH
Fusio by S4M
ADRENALEAD
Mediascore mbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Kayzen
Threedium
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
dataXtrade GmbH
Nielsen LLC
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
33Across
Jivox Corporation
Automattic Ads
Smart Traffik
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Skaze
belboon GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Project Agora Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
Imonomy
Evolution Technologies Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
TabMo SAS
The Ozone Project Limited
Mars Media Group
Admo.tv (Clickon)
LifeStreet Corporation
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
travel audience GmbH
Remixd Media, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Skoiy
adnanny.com SLU
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Adkernel LLC
Ermes
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Gemius SA
RevX
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Stream Eye OOD
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Aniview LTD
Trinity Audio
Signal Digital Inc.
Permutive Limited
Dailymotion SA
AUDIOMOB LTD
Adtarget Medya A.S.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Outbrain UK Ltd
advanced store GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
iPROM
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
BEINTOO SPA
ADman Interactive SLU
Platform161 B.V.
Smadex SL
Oracle Data Cloud
INIS sp. zo.o.
Media16 ltd
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Justpremium BV
GumGum, Inc.
Footballco Media Limited
Optomaton UG
GADSME
Adlane LTD
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
StackAdapt
Samba TV UK Limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
ETARGET SE
TripleLift, Inc.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Dynata LLC
Adloox SA
Tapjoy, Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Sharethrough, Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
DNA-I.COM
Spotad
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Cuebiq
Adhese
United Internet Media GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
Terminus Software Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
Flashtalking, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Liveintent Inc.
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Kochava Inc.
Adsolutions BV
Adssets AB
Beaconspark Ltd
Adpone SL
Nexx360
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Ve Global UK Limited
SITU8ED SA
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
eBay Inc
Pulse Innovations Limited
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Rakuten Marketing LLC
YOC AG
Improve Digital BV
mediarithmics SAS
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Delta Projects AB
1plusX AG
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Flexoffers.com, LLC
GeoProve
GeistM Technologies LTD
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
ADITION technologies AG
Smartology Limited
VECTAURY
Lotame Solutions, inc
AdMaxim Inc.
M32 Connect Inc
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
AerServ LLC
Smartclip Hispania SL
OnAudience Ltd
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Baidu USA
Admixer EU GmbH
Mobsuccess
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
VGI CTV, Inc
BRICKS
Bidstack Limited
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Kameleoon SAS
Aptivio Inc
EASYmedia GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
MARKETPERF CORP
Epom Ltd.
Realytics
Amobee Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Traffective GmbH
digitalAudience
Demandbase, Inc.
digidip GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
SYNC
AdDefend GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
MyTraffic
Blockthrough, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Readpeak Oy
Permodo GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
netzeffekt GmbH
Audienzz AG
Extreme Reach, Inc
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
twiago GmbH
Neodata Group srl
Arcspire Limited
GlobalWebIndex
Brave People Ltd.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Protected Media LTD
Discover-Tech ltd
Quantcast International Limited
Smart Adserver
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Collective Europe Ltd.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
PROXISTORE
Truvid Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Tangoo Srl
Nano Interactive GmbH
OneTag Limited
A.Mob
FeedAd GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Ogury Ltd.
Bidtellect, Inc
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Mintegral international limited
Octaive Ltd.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
KUPONA GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
Amazon Advertising
SmartFrame Technologies
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Netpoint Media GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
Welect GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Hybrid Theory
TAPTAP Digital SL
SoundCast
Strossle International AB
MISSENA
Google Advertising Products
Kubient Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
numberly
BeOp
Adverticum cPlc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
1Agency
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Publica LLC
PubMatic, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Golden Bees
Fyber
AAX LLC
Between Exchange
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Amnet GmbH
PML Innovative Media
Cluep LLC
ADventori SAS
ADUX
SINGLESPOT SAS
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Goldbach Group AG
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
NextRoll, Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Clinch Labs LTD
Paypersale.ru
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
White Ops, Inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
MindTake Research GmbH
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Factor Eleven GmbH
PRECISO SRL
GroupM UK Limited
admetrics GmbH
Bombora Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Blingby LLC
Adxperience SAS
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Frameplay Corporation
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Parrable, Inc.
AdView
Inskin Media LTD
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
BILENDI SA
Moloco, Inc.
respondi AG
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Aarki, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
INNITY
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Mars Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
OnProspects Ltd
INFOnline GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Scene Stealer Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Bannernow, Inc.
Allegro.pl
GP One GmbH
adality GmbH
Dianomi ltd
IQM CORPORATION
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Magnite, Inc.
Rezonence Limited
emetriq GmbH
ad6media
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
ADSTOURS SAS
Yieldmo, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
AWIN AG
Spoods GmbH
Sparklit Networks Inc
Viralize SRL
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
AdsWizz Inc.
One Planet Only
GfK SE
Persona.ly
ID5 Technology SAS
Jaduda GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Epsilon
Teads
Vidoomy Media SL
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Smile Wanted Group
Fandom, Inc.
AdQuiver Media SL
SpearAd GmbH
Teemo SA
Eulerian Technologies
Mediakeys Platform
The Procter & Gamble Company
ADWAYS SAS
adbility media GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Seenthis AB
Piano Software Inc
Jampp LTD
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
EXOCLICK, S.L.
ADSOCY
Goodeed
Apester Ltd
Bigabid Media ltd
BusinessClick
agof studies
Bring! Labs AG
Webgains GmbH
: Tappx
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Showheroes SE
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Madington
NeuStar, Inc.
NEXD
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
AudienceRun corp
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Blue
Deutsche Post AG
AirGrid LTD
diva-e products
Gamned
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
plista GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
Localsensor B.V.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
3Q nexx GmbH
Vidstart LTD
AdSpirit GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
adhood.com
Avantis Video Ltd
Sublime
EMX Digital LLC
Adobe Advertising Cloud
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
glomex GmbH
Resono B.V.
Jellyfish France
Knorex
WebAds B.V
Adtriba GmbH
GeoEdge
Squared SAS
Bannerflow AB
Meetrics GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
Blis Media Limited
appTV Ltd.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
OpenX
MGID Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
RevJet
EASY Marketing GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
DynAdmic
Adtelligent Inc.
Next Media SRL
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
lead alliance GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Underdog Media LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Kairos Fire
audio content & control GmbH
Norstat AS
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Ensighten
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Unruly Group LLC
zeotap GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Cint AB
CIBLECLIC
Admedo Technology Ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Yieldlove GmbH
Acxiom
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
MobileFuse LLC
Opinary GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Resolution Media München GmbH
Pure Local Media GmbH
Placense Ltd
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Mobile Professionals BV
Browsi
Pinpoll GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Commanders Act
Better Banners A/S
Powerspace
Xandr, Inc.
Celtra, Inc.
Samba TV Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Audiencerate LTD
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
SheMedia, LLC
BLIINK SAS
Jetpack Digital LLC
Fido S.r.l
Dentsu London Limited
Audience Solutions S.A.
BritePool Inc
Impact+
Brand Advance Ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
Nubo LTD
Objective Partners BV
Quality Media Network GmbH
Spotible
Telaria SAS
TargetVideo GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Alphalyr SAS
RDandX Group DMCC
On Device Research Limited
Zeta Global
TMT Digital Inc
Digital Squad
Index Exchange, Inc.
Sirdata
Notify
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Disqus
Advisible AB
Effiliation / Effinity
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
JS Web Production
Venatus Media Limited
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
SelectMedia International LTD
vitrado GmbH
adWMG
AntVoice
mainADV Srl
InMobi Pte Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
B2B Media Group EMEA
Audience Network
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/historyguy.com/annualRequestSummary regarding historyguy.com