Back to historyguy.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

historyguy.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
wordpress_test_cookieNecessaryWordPress sets this cookie when you navigate to the login page. The cookie is used to check whether your web browser is set to allow, or reject cookies.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects10 min
__smTokenNecessaryUsed by Sumo widgets to track whether the visitor is logged in or not.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uivMarketing
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
AUDIOMOB LTD
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
eBay Inc
Amobee Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
JS Web Production
Kargo Global Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Adlane LTD
Roku Advertising Services
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Publica LLC
Sonic Odeeo ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
Permodo GmbH
Meetrics GmbH
DynAdmic
Apester Ltd
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
XChange by SFBX®
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Visarity Technologies GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Beaconspark Ltd
Clipr
Frameplay Corporation
Sublime
The Kantar Group Limited
Gemius SA
Tapjoy, Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Avantis Video Ltd
Cloud Technologies S.A.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Sirdata
Publicis Media GmbH
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Sportradar AG
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Njuice AB
Extreme Reach, Inc
DoubleVerify Inc.​
audio content & control GmbH
33Across
adQuery
adWMG
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
ADRENALEAD
PubWise, LLLP
LoopMe Limited
Improve Digital
AREIA (ADLOOP)
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Better Banners A/S
Publisher First, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
Scene Stealer Limited
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Terminus Software Inc.
NEORY GmbH
The Procter & Gamble Company
AdSpirit GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Converge-Digital
Mobsuccess
Pubfinity LLC
Digiseg ApS
optimise-it GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
AirGrid LTD
Ziff Davis LLC
GroupM UK Limited
Unruly Group LLC
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Livewrapped AB
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Project Agora Ltd
Wagawin GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Cuebiq
Skaze
Advisible AB
Playrcart Limited
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Skoiy
digitalAudience
Adnami Aps
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Aarki, Inc.
Disqus
Samba TV UK Limited
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
TAPTAP Digital SL
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
SoundCast
Aniview LTD
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Alphalyr SAS
Duration Media, LLC.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
YOC AG
SpotX, Inc
Adpone SL
ONEcount
Resono B.V.
Widespace AB
Fusio by S4M
Piano Software Inc
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Epom Ltd.
AWIN AG
DIGITEKA Technologies
Objective Partners BV
Nielsen International SA
Mindlytix SAS
Dataseat Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
INNITY
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
TX Group AG
Audiencerate LTD
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Hyper LLC
Discover-Tech ltd
Konodrac S.L.
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Adludio Ltd.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Seznam.cz, a.s.
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
ADUX
GeistM Technologies LTD
Adkernel LLC
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Pelmorex Corp.
Bucksense Inc
WebAds B.V
PIXIMEDIA SAS
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Nexx360
AdTheorent, Inc
VGI CTV, Inc
Moloco, Inc.
ShareThis, Inc
Fifty Technology Limited
QuantumCast digital GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
INIS sp. zo.o.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Wizaly
Smadex SL
BeeswaxIO Corporation
BidTheatre AB
Smart Adserver
iProspect GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Yieldlab AG
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Adtelligent Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Imonomy
Consumable, Inc.
Clipcentric, Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
Experian Limited
Beachfront Media LLC
AdsWizz Inc.
Strossle International AB
plista GmbH
Seenthis AB
Telecoming S.A.
Smile Wanted Group
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Flashtalking, Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Jellyfish France
Kiosked Ltd
ShowHeroes SRL
remerge GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
: Tappx
Parrable, Inc.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Digital Squad
UberMedia, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
Mobkoi Ltd
ADITION technologies GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Synkd Ltd.
Adtriba GmbH
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Innovid Inc.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
BritePool Inc
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
ViewPay
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Kubient Inc.
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Opti Digital SAS
Passendo Aps
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Mediakeys Platform
Octaive Ltd.
On Device Research Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
agof studies
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Rockerbox, Inc
Ermes
Vidoomy Media SL
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Fido S.r.l
Quality Media Network GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adverty AB (publ)
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
BusinessClick
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
MEDIAMETRIE
CIBLECLIC
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Blis Media Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Adhese
UniCredit S.p.A.
LifeStreet Corporation
Blockthrough, Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
RevJet
Adtarget Medya A.S.
diva-e products
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Golden Bees
IVO Media Ltd
Placense Ltd
OpenX
giosg.com Oy
OneTag Limited
Goodeed
Yieldmo, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
glomex GmbH
uppr GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Noster Finance S.L.
adbility media GmbH
ARKHEUS
Near Pte Ltd
Next Media SRL
MARKETPERF CORP
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
MNTN
Oracle Data Cloud
Browsi
adMarketplace, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Mediascore mbH
AudienceRun corp
Arcspire Limited
Gamoshi Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
Crimtan Holdings Limited
zeotap GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
zillian sa
Smaato, Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Media16 ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
ARMIS SAS
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Adnuntius AS
smartclip Europe GmbH
A Million Ads Ltd
Gamned
Smartclip Hispania SL
AntVoice
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Hurra Communications GmbH
Kwanko
VECTAURY
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
United Internet Media GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
GP One GmbH
Spotad
adsquare GmbH
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Online Solution
ADSOCY
BidMachine Inc.
Adtube AS
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
admetrics GmbH
Ezoic Inc.
BeOp
Mobile Professionals BV
Dianomi PLC
Tangoo Srl
Kertil Iberia SL
Index Exchange, Inc.
Zeta Global
AdQuiver Media SL
Protected Media LTD
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
mainADV Srl
InMobi Pte Ltd
MobileFuse LLC
PubMatic, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Impact+
Nubo LTD
YieldLift LLC
GfK SE
RTB House S.A.
Mars Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
SPEAKOL DMCC
KUPONA GmbH
Query Click Limited
IPONWEB GmbH
Footballco Media Limited
Impact Tech Inc.
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
MyTraffic
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Ketchup Adv Spa
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Tapad, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
NEXD
Emerse Sverige AB
M32 Connect Inc
Rezonence Limited
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
IQM CORPORATION
Revcontent, LLC
MindTake Research GmbH
SITU8ED SA
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Teavaro
Venatus Media Limited
LiquidM Technology GmbH
StackAdapt
Dynata LLC
Optomaton UG
Luna Media Group LLC
Between Exchange
Underdog Media LLC
Readpeak Oy
Snigel Web Services Limited
Amazon Advertising
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
The ADEX GmbH
AerServ LLC
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Adloox SA
Betgenius Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Traffective GmbH
AdColony, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Brave People Ltd.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
1plusX AG
SINGLESPOT SAS
LeadsRx, Inc.
Commanders Act
BRICKS
OneFootball GmbH
Blue Billywig BV
BSmartData GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Mobfox US LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
3Q nexx GmbH
PulsePoint, Inc.
Vidstart LTD
ADventori SAS
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Signal Digital Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Aptivio Inc
Adikteev
Audience Solutions S.A.
Ve Global UK Limited
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Reignn Platform Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
adality GmbH
NextRoll, Inc.
SheMedia, LLC
Effiliation / Effinity
SpringServe, LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
AuDigent
Ensighten
Glimpse Protocol Limited
appTV Ltd.
Netpoint Media GmbH
Videobyte Inc
A.Mob
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Hivestack Inc.
Digital East GmbH
AAX LLC
Comscore B.V.
Zemanta, Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
Cluep LLC
Good-Loop Ltd
adnanny.com SLU
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adventure Media
Kairos Fire
One Planet Only
dataXtrade GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Adsolutions BV
Seven Technologies S.L.
1Agency
C WIRE AG
ADYOULIKE SA
Carbon (AI) Limited
advanced store GmbH
video intelligence AG
OpenWeb LTD
The Reach Group GmbH
Jampp LTD
Sonobi, Inc
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Welect GmbH
Cint AB
FeedAd GmbH
ad6media
Realeyes OU
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Unruly Group Ltd
YouGov
Monet Engine Inc
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
Sift Media, Inc
MISSENA
Taboola Europe Limited
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
BCOVERY SAS
Playhill Limited
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Eskimi
NoBid, Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
Audience Network
VUUKLE DMCC
Jivox Corporation
Adverticum cPlc.
N Technologies Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
adhood.com
ETARGET SE
Celtra, Inc.
Hybrid Theory
AddApptr GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Google Advertising Products
TMT Digital Inc
Xandr, Inc.
Impactify
jsdelivr.com
Teemo SA
Triapodi Ltd.
Madington
Kayzen
TV SQUARED LIMITED
travel audience GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Onfocus (Adagio)
Fandom, Inc.
Realytics
Automattic Ads
Quantcast International Limited
NEURAL.ONE
Adform
RevX
Newsroom AI Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
Keymantics
Persona.ly
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Contact Impact GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
HUAWEI Ads
Seedtag Advertising S.L
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
B2B Media Group GmbH
Audienzz AG
Smartology Limited
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Weborama
Pexi B.V.
vitrado GmbH
Solution coupons
Media Square
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Bombora Inc.
Threedium
DistroScale, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Adobe Advertising Cloud
ScaleMonk Inc.
Octave IP Limited
Adsonica
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Showheroes SE
Liveintent Inc.
GeoEdge
SmartFrame Technologies
TabMo SAS
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Exactag GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Norstat AS
Samsung Ads
Arkeero
dpa-infocom GmbH
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
wetter.com GmbH
twiago GmbH
Blingby LLC
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
umlaut communication gmbh
Nano Interactive GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Habu
Semasio GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
ADman Interactive SLU
Kochava Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
The Trade Desk
Maximus Live LLC
Click Tech Limited
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Next Millennium Media INC
Cookie Market LTD
OnProspects Ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
belboon GmbH
Confiant Inc.
Criteo SA
Sojern, Inc.
Knorex
Azerion Holding B.V.
TargetVideo GmbH
Allegro.pl
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
digidip GmbH
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Evorra Ltd
Acxiom
Caroda s.r.o.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Justpremium BV
MiQ
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
ADWAYS SAS
Goldbach Group AG
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Jaduda GmbH
MGID Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Prebid.org
LiveRamp, Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Samba TV Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Mediavine, Inc.
GADSME
Viznet
Sovrn Holdings Inc
GumGum, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
EXADS
numberly
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Exit Bee Limited
Powerspace
Dentsu London Limited
Resolution Media München GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Smart Traffik
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
EMX Digital LLC
Spoods GmbH
Appier PTE Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
DNA-I.COM
Jetpack Digital LLC
Fyber
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Adomik
Delta Projects AB
Adssets AB
Solocal
Radio Net Media Limited
lead alliance GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
WhatRocks Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Avocet Systems Limited
Webgains GmbH
Natexo Spain
Deutsche Post AG
Adxperience SAS
Baidu USA
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
HUMAN
Epsilon
Teads
Yandex
Velocity Made Good LLC
Pressboard Media Inc
AdDefend GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Dentsu Italia SpA
Notify
iPROM
Amnet GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Bidtellect, Inc
BILENDI SA
Vidazoo Ltd
Kairion GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Neodata Group srl
Upwave Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Cavai AS & UK
Vibrant Media Limited
Magnite, Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
PRECISO SRL
Zoomd Ltd.
AdView
Roq.ad Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Insticator, Inc.
SpearAd GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Pixalate, Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Blue
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
BidBerry SRL
INFOnline GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Pulse Innovations Limited
HyperTV Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
VLYBY Digital GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
SunMedia
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
SmartyAds Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Mars Media Group
Collective Europe Ltd.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Truvid Inc.
PROXISTORE
ADSTOURS SAS
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Dailymotion SA
Pure Local Media GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
NeuStar, Inc.
Converto AG
Factor Eleven GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
GeoProve
Bidstack Limited
Lotame Solutions, inc
Timehop, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Content Ignite
Ingenious Technologies AG
Nativo, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/historyguy.com/annualRequestSummary regarding historyguy.com